INBA Australia

2006 Natural Olympia Results
PDF Print E-mail
2006 INBA Natural Olympia Titles - Saturday 18th November
1. Judges place Top 5 only
2. To order the Natural Olympia DVD contact Ian Adams Email: ian@adams.name Phone: 0403 327 533 International 61+403 327 533

Contest No.

COMPETITOR

COUNTRY

PLACE

Professional Mr. Natural Olympia

Warren Clampit
Australia

Overall Mr. Natural Olympia

Warren Clampit
Australia

Natural Olympia Ms. Figure

Maria Saviane
Australia

Overall Ms. Natural Olympia

Ra Paku
New Zealand

Physically Challenged

1

Michael Larry
United States
1

2

Mark Ashby
New Zealand
2

Junior Men

7

Ryan Fredericks
Australia
1

6

Ali Ahmadi
Afghanistan
2

4

Marc Thomas
New Zealand
3

5

Mark Hopkins
Australia
4

8

Steven Cameron
Australia
5

Mr. Natural Olympia Class 1 (Under 170cm)

16

Joel Ramintas
Australia
1

14

Matthew Nicholson
Australia
2

13

Hendra Kurniawan
Indonesia
3

18

Ali Ahmadi
Afghanistan
4

15

Moses Ajala
United States
5

11

Clayton Bush

12

David Clarke

17

Ken Lavanda

19

Robert Simpson

20

Putu Waraika

Ms. Figure Open Class 1 (Under 157.5cm)

27

Marie Saviane
Australia
1

28

Vivienne Krstic
Australia
2

25

Karen Flaherty
Australia
3

23

Alicia Litchfield
Australia
4

22

Nicola Hibbert
Australia
5

24

Melissa Wentzel

26

Romauli Shapleski

29

Tamlyn Burke

30

Fiona Reed

Mr. Natural Olympia Class 2 (170.1-175cm)

37

Warren Clampit
Australia
1

35

Hayzer Cayli
Australia
2

34

Justin Firgaira
Australia
3

36

Dian Gustiono
Indonesia
4

41

Keri Onyewu
New Zealand
5

33

David King

38

Rick Salazar

39

Adam Baker

40

Paul Anterton

Ms. Figure Open Class 2 (157.6 – 165cm)

48

Sally Milne
Australia
1

49

Lucy Hermans
Australia
2

50

Claire Van De Wildekamp
Australia
3

53

Leanne McNamara
Australia
4

53

Janteenee Biber
Australia
5

44

Lauren Napolitano

45

Elizabeth Italiano

46

Elaine Rauchwald

47

Laila Hamid

51

Bev Miller

52

Suzanne MacKeith

Mr. Natural Olympia Class 3 (175.1 – 180cm)

63

Tim Martin
Australia
1

61

Joshua Lenartowicz
Australia
2

60

Craig Winter
Australia
3

62

Ray Crumpler
United States
4

57

Michael Ferencsik
United States
5

58

Rafal Naskret

59

Paul Rowe

64

Brendan Gear

65

Che Cross

66

Paul DeOcampo

67

Darren Merchant

Ms. Figure Open Class 3 (Over 165cm)

74

Michelle Nazaroff
Australia
1

75

Karen McGuiness
New Zealand
2

73

Catherine Hanson-Farid
United Arab Emirates
3

72

Kristy Secker
Australia
4

69

Kerstin Stassen
Australia
5

70

Janet Steven

71

Maryanne Bailey

76

Deanne Miller

77

Shannon Carthouser

78

Lia Halsall

79

Loahnna Worrell

80

Esther Pedisic

Mr. Natural Olympia Class 4 (Over 180cm)

88

Michael Waddington
Australia
1

90

Ken Mullen
United States
2

92

Bradley Cope
Australia
3

86

David Nazaroff
Australia
4

89

Anthony Hopkins
Australia
5

83

Taylor Roth

84

James Strenon

85

Daniel Underwood

SportsModel

181

Emily Troise
Australia
1

182

Tracey Taylor
Australia
2

178

Daniella O’Mara
Slovakia
3

184

Stephanie Lethborg
Australia
4

180

Sarah Lovatt
Australia
5

179

Denise Mazurek

185

Summer Bernard

186

Renee Baker

187

Kimberley Joshi

188

Kasey Reid-Hall

189

Lina Mitchell

190

Belinda McPherson

Mixed Pairs

103

Vivienne Kristic & Joel Ramintas
Australia
1

98

Michelle & David Nazaroff
Australia
2

101

Kerstin Stassen & Brad Cope
Australia
3

97

Bev Miller & David King
Australia
4

94

Lauren Napolitano & Clayton Bush
Australia
5

95

Nicola Hubbert & Rafal Naskret

96

Loahnna Worrell & James Trenon

99

Barbara & Carey Greentree

100

Lia & Daniel Halsall

102

Linda Meyerhoff & Paul DeOcampo

Women’s Physique Class 1 (160cm and Under)

107

Ra Paku
New Zealand
1

108

Kahla Bullemor
Australia
2

109

Trish Kane
Australia
3

104

Gail Charles
Australia
4

105

Eda Lackner
Australia
5

106

Allison Jackson

110

Melissa Wentzel

111

Barbara Greentree

Women’s Physique Class 2 (Over 160.1cm)

113

Barbara Williams
Australia
1

112

Sheryl Neil
Australia
2

117

Tarren McCall
New Zealand
3

115

Karen Martin
Australia
4

116

Edna Giuntini
Australia
5

Ms. Figure Master (40 – 49)

123

Vivenne Krstic
Australia
1

121

Claire Van De Wildekamp
Australia
2

125

Karen Flaherty
Australia
3

122

Catherine Hanson-Farid
United Arab Emirates
4

128

Esther Pedisic
Australia
5

119

Elizabeth Italiano

120

Linda Seymour

126

Gail Plew

127

Bev Miller

129

Suzanne MacKeith

130

Peta Baker

131

Julie Nicholson

Master Men Divisions (40 – 49)

137

Hendra Kurniawan
Indonesia
1

142

Moses Ajala
United States
2

143

Ken Mullen
United States
3

138

Matthew Nicholson
Australia
4

141

Craig Winter
Australia
5

134

Robert Simpson

135

Rick Salazar

136

Paul Merry

139

Keri Onyewu

140

Ray Crumpler

144

David King

145

Michael Ferencsik

146

Paul Anterton

Master Women Physique (40+)

152

Gail Charles
Australia
1

147

Eda Lackner
Australia
2

154

Tarren McCall
New Zealand
3

149

Karen Martin
Australia
4

151

Allison Jackson
Australia
5

148

Elaine Sharrock

150

Gail Plew

153

Barbara Greentree

Master Men Divisions (50 – 59)

161

Ian Bowden
Australia
1

157

Charles Gaffiero
Australia
2

159

Ray Langford
Australia
3

158

Carey Greentree
Australia
4

156

Frank Nilsen
Australia
5

160

Harry Haureliuk

162

Mel Taylor

163

Steve Meyerhoff

164

Alan Short

Ms. Figure Master (50+)

170

Elaine Rauchwald
Australia
1

169

Lorraine Paciullio
Australia
2

167

Cheryl McAullay
Australia
3

171

Noela Laggan
Australia
4

168

Hilary Reid
Australia
5

172

Sandra Millen

173

Ann Kohler

174

Jackie Foster

Professional Mr. Natural Olympia

197

Warren Clampit
Australia
1

195

Joel Ramintas
Australia
2

199

Hayzer Cayli
Australia
3

200

Ken Mullen
United States
4

198

Moses Ajala
United States
5

194

Dian Gustiono
Indonesia
6

196

Michael Ferencsik
United States
7

 

 Hosting, Web Design and Maintenance by Nitro Digital Communications.....
nitrodigital.com